Floreu De Remis Casa

Main amenities

  • 260 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 7 bathrooms
  • 10 guests
  • 7 beds

Location

    Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Church of Santolaya d'Abamia, situated nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Guests can enjoy fishing at the accommodation, located approximately 4 km from the Centuries - old Roman Arch Bridge in Cangas de Onis.

    The heart of Soto De Cangas can be reached in 5 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the Covadonga Bell are about 10 minutes' drive away. The Buxu Cave is 2.6 km from Floreu De Remis Casa, while Cangas de Onis is 5 km away. Positioned around 15 minutes' drive from the Church of Santa Cruz, the Soto De Cangas property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    You can enjoy the view of the garden in this Soto De Cangas country house. Floreu De Remis Casa includes a bathroom with a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    A kitchenette, along with a dining area, are available for dining. Guests can also make use of a full-sized fridge, coffee and tea makers, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Spanish specialties, restaurant Restaurante Casa Pepe is only 600 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberAR-1382-AS
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas

    You can enjoy the view of the garden in this Soto De Cangas country house. Floreu De Remis Casa includes a bathroom with a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Room photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Interior photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Room photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Room photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Kitchen photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Macro Details photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Interior photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Facilities photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Exterior photo Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas Sinks photo
    Six-Bedroom House

    Size: 260 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Floreu De Remis Casa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with a full-sized fridge, coffee and tea making facilities, and a stove top, is available at Floreu De Remis Casa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the country house?
      Staying at the country house, you shouldn't miss Soto De Cangas's main landmarks, including the Centuries - old Roman Arch Bridge in Cangas de Onis located approximately 10 minutes away by car.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Floreu De Remis Casa Soto De Cangas